List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 307
Species Name Used
Acanthina monodon (Pallas, 1774) Acanthina monodon (p. 402 )
Acanthodoris falklandica Eliot, 1907 Acanthodoris falklandica (p. 403 )
Acesta patagonica (Dall, 1902) Acesta patagonica (p. 404 )
Acteon biplicatus (Strebel, 1908) Acteon biplicatus (p. 402 )
Acteon elongatus Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987 Acteon elongatus (p. 402 )
Adelomelon ancilla (Lightfoot, 1786) Adelomelon ancilla (p. 402 )
Adelomelon beckii (Broderip, 1836) Adelomelon beckii (p. 402 )
Admete carinata (Watson, 1880) Admete carinata (p. 402 )
Admete magellanica (Strebel, 1905) Admete magellanica (p. 402 )
Adontorhina pisum (Dall, 1908) Aligena pisum (p. 405 )
Aequipecten tehuelchus (d'Orbigny, 1846) Pecten pycnolepis (p. 404 )
Aequiyoldia eightsii (Jay, 1839) Yoldia eightsii (p. 404 )
Aequiyoldia eightsii (Jay, 1839) Yoldia woodwardi (p. 404 )
Aforia goniodes (Watson, 1881) Aforia gonoides (p. 401 )
Altenaeum mabillei (Dall, 1908) Mysella mabillei (p. 405 )
Ameghinomya antiqua (King & Broderip, 1832) Ameghinomya antiqua (p. 405 )
Amphissa acuminata (Smith, 1915) Amphissa acuminata (p. 402 )
Anatoma conica (d'Orbigny, 1841) Anatoma conica (p. 400 )
Ancula fuegiensis Odhner, 1926 Ancula fuegiensis (p. 403 )
Anomacme smithi (Strebel, 1905) Anomacme smithi (p. 402 )
Antistreptus magellanicus Dall, 1902 Antistreptus magellanicus (p. 402 )
Antistreptus rolani Castellanos, 1986 Antistreptus rolani (p. 402 )
Aplysiopsis brattstroemi (Marcus, 1959) Aplysiopsis brattstroemi (p. 403 )
Argentovoluta bottai (Vazquez & Caldini, 1989) Miomelon bottai (p. 402 )
Argobuccinum pustulosum (Lightfoot, 1786) Argobuccinum argus (p. 401 )
Astarte longirostra d'Orbigny, 1846 Astarte longirostris (p. 405 )
Aulacomya atra (Molina,1782) Aulacomya ater ater (p. 404 )
Babylonia areolata (Link, 1807) Savatieria areolata (p. 402 )
Bankia martensi (Stempell, 1899) Bankia argentinica (p. 405 )
Belalora cunninghami (Smith, 1881) Belalora cunninghami (p. 401 )
Berthella patagonica (d'Orbigny, 1835) Berthella patagonica (p. 403 )
Berthella platei (Bergh, 1898) Berthella platei (p. 403 )
Boreoscala magellanicum (Philippi, 1845) Coroniscala magellanica (p. 401 )
Bulbus carcellesi Dell, 1990 Bulbus carcellesi (p. 401 )
Cadlina sparsa (Odhner, 1921) Cadlina sparsa (p. 403 )
Calliostoma blakei Clench & Aguayo, 1938 Photinula blakei (p. 400 )
Calliostoma consimile (Smith, 1881) Calliostoma consimilis (p. 400 )
Calliostoma coppingeri (Smith, 1880) Calliostoma coppingeri (p. 400 )
Calliostoma irisans Strebel, 1905 Calliostoma irisans (p. 400 )
Calliostoma moebiusi Strebel, 1905 Calliostoma mobiusi (p. 1891 )
Calliostoma nordenskjoldi Strebel, 1908 Calliostoma nordenskjoldi (p. 400 )
Calliostoma nudiusculum (Martens, 1881) Calliostoma nudisculum (p. 400 )
Calliostoma nudum (Philippi, 1845) Calliostoma nudum (p. 400 )
Capulus compressus Smith, 1891 Capulus compressus (p. 401 )
Capulus ungaricoides (d'Orbigny, 1841) Capulus chilensis (p. 401 )
Carditella naviformis (Reeve, 1843) Cardita naviformis (p. 405 )
Carditella pallida Smith, 1881 Carditella pallida (p. 405 )
Carditopsis flabellum (Reeve, 1843) Carditopsis flabellum flabellum (p. 405 )
Cerithiopsilla burdwoodiana (Melvill & Standen, 1912) Cerithiopsilla burdwoodianus (p. 401 )
Cetoconcha spinosula (Thiele, 1912) Poromya adelaidis (p. 405 )
Choromytilus chorus (Molina, 1782) Choromytilus choros (p. 404 )
Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774) Clione antarctica (p. 403 )
Colpospirella algida (Melvill & Standen, 1912) Colpospirella algida (p. 401 )
Colus martensi (Krause, 1885) Meteuthria martensi (p. 402 )
Concholepas concholepas (Bruguière, 1789) Concholepas concholepas (p. 402 )
Corambe lucea Marcus, 1959 Corambe lucea (p. 403 )
Crepipatella dilatata (Lamarck, 1822) Crepidula dilatata (p. 401 )
Cuspidaria chilensis Dall, 1890 Cuspidaria chilensis (p. 406 )
Cuspidaria infelix Thiele, 1912 Cuspidaria infelix (p. 405 )
Cuspidaria patagonica (Smith, 1885) Cuspidaria patagonica (p. 406 )
Cuspidaria tenella Smith, 1907 Cuspidaria tenella (p. 406 )
Cuthona georgiana (Pfeffer, 1886) Cuthona georgiana (p. 403 )
Cuthona odhneri Marcus, 1959 Cuthona odhneri (p. 403 )
Cyamiocardium denticulatum Smith, 1907 Cyamiocardium denticulatum (p. 405 )
Cyamium antarcticum Philippi, 1845 Cyamium antarcticum (p. 404 )
Cyamium falklandicum Melvill & Standen, 1898 Cyamium falklandicum (p. 405 )
Cyclocardia astartoides (Martens, 1878) Cyclocardia astartoides (p. 405 )
Cyclocardia compressa (Reeve, 1843) Cyclocardia compressa (p. 405 )
Cyclocardia spurca Sowerby, 1833 Cyclocardia spurca (p. 405 )
Cyclocardia thouarsii (d'Orbigny, 1846) Cyclocardia thouarsi (p. 405 )
Cyclocardia velutina (Smith, 1881) Cyclocardia velutina (p. 405 )
Cyclopecten falklandicus Dell, 1964 Cyclopecten falklandicus (p. 404 )
Cyclostrema crassiolatum Strebel, 1908 Cyclostrema crassiolatum (p. 401 )
Cylichna georgiana (Strebel, 1908) Cylichnina georgiana (p. 403 )
Dacrydium panamense Knudsen, 1970 Dacrydium panamensis (p. 404 )
Darina solenoides (King & Broderip, 1832) Darina solenoides (p. 405 )
Dentalium lebruni Mabille & Rochebrune, 1889 Dentalium lebruni (p. 404 )
Dermatomya chilensis (Dall, 1908) Poromya chilensis (p. 405 )
Dermatomya mactroides (Dall, 1889) Poromya mactroides (p. 405 )
Diaphana paessleri (Strebel, 1905) Diaphana paessleri (p. 402 )
Diaulula hispida (d'Orbigny, 1834) Diaulula hispida (p. 403 )
Diaulula punctuolata (d'Orbigny, 1836) Anisodoris punctuolata (p. 403 )
Doris claurina (Marcus, 1959) Neodoris claurina (p. 403 )
Doris kerguelenensis (Bergh, 1884) Austrodoris kerguelenensis (p. 403 )
Doto uva Marcus, 1955 Doto uva (p. 403 )
Drillia janseni Strebel, 1905 Drillia janseni (p. 401 )
Drillia suxdorfi Strebel, 1905 Drillia suxdorfi (p. 401 )
Eatoniella cana Ponder, 1983 Eatoniella cana (p. 401 )
Eatoniella castanea Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Eatoniella castanea (p. 401 )
Eatoniella glomerosa Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Eatoniella glomerosa (p. 401 )
Eatoniella nigra (d'Orbigny, 1841) Eatoniella nigra (p. 401 )
Eatoniella picea Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Eatoniella picea (p. 401 )
Eatoniella turricula Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Eatoniella turricula (p. 401 )
Elysia patagonica Muniain & Ortea, 1997 Elysia patagonica (p. 403 )
Emarginula conica Lamarck, 1801 Puncturella conica (p. 400 )
Ennucula eltanini Dell, 1990 Ennucula eltanini (p. 404 )
Ennucula grayi (d'Orbigny, 1846) Ennucula grayi (p. 404 )
Ennucula puelcha (d'Orbigny, 1842) Ennucula puelcha (p. 404 )
Ensis macha (Molina, 1782) Ensis macha (p. 405 )
Entodesma cuneata (Gray, 1828) Entodesma chilensis (p. 405 )
Entodesma cuneata (Gray, 1828) Entodesma cuneata (p. 405 )
Entodesma fretalis (Dall, 1915) Lyonsia fretalis (p. 405 )
Entodesma patagonicum (d'Orbigny, 1846) Entodesma patagonica (p. 405 )
Epitonium fabrizioi Pastorino & Penchaszadeh, 1998 Epitonium fabrizioi (p. 401 )
Epitonium georgettinum (Kiener, 1838) Epitonium georgettinum (p. 401 )
Eubranchus agrius Marcus, 1959 Eubranchus agrius (p. 403 )
Eubranchus fuegiensis Odhner, 1926 Eubranchus fuegiensis (p. 403 )
Eulimella xenophyes (Melvill & Standen, 1912) Eulimella xenophyes (p. 402 )
Eumetula michaelseni (Strebel, 1905) Eumetula michaelseni (p. 401 )
Eumetula pulla (Philippi, 1845) Ataxocerithium pullum (p. 401 )
Falsilunatia patagonica (Philippi, 1845) Falsilunatia patagonica (p. 401 )
Falsilunatia soluta (Gould, 1847) Falsilunatia soluta (p. 401 )
Falsitromina bella (Powell, 1951) Falsitromina bella (p. 402 )
Falsitromina fenestrata (Powell, 1951) Falsitromina fenestrata (p. 402 )
Falsitromina powelli Dell, 1990 Falsitromina powelli (p. 402 )
Fartulum magellanicum di Geronimo, Privitera & Valdovinos, 1995 Fartulum magellanicum (p. 401 )
Fissidentalium megathyris (Dall, 1890) Dentalium megathyris (p. 404 )
Fissurella nigra Lesson, 1831 Fissurella nigra (p. 400 )
Fissurella oriens Sowerby I, 1834 Fissurella oriens oriens (p. 400 )
Fissurella picta (Gmelin, 1791) Fissurella picta (p. 400 )
Fissurella radiosa Lesson, 1831 Fissurella radiosa (p. 400 )
Fissurellidea patagonica (Strebel, 1907) Megatebennus patagonicus (p. 400 )
Flabellina falklandica (Eliot, 1907) Flabellina falklandica (p. 403 )
Gaimardia trapesina (Lamarck, 1819) Gaimardia trapesina trapesina (p. 405 )
Gargamella immaculata Bergh, 1894 Gargamella immaculata (p. 403 )
Geitodoris patagonica Odhner, 1926 Geitodoris patagonica (p. 403 )
Glypteuthria meridionalis (Smith, 1881) Glypteuthria meridionalis (p. 402 )
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767) Hiatella solida (p. 405 )
Holoplocamus papposus Odhner, 1926 Holoplocamus papposus (p. 403 )
Homalopoma cunninghami (Smith, 1881) Homalopoma cunninghami (p. 400 )
Iothia coppingeri (Smith, 1847) Iothia coppingeri (p. 400 )
Kellia bullata Philippi, 1845 Kellia bullata (p. 404 )
Kellia simulans Smith, 1907 Kellia simulans (p. 404 )
Kerguelenella lateralis (Gould, 1846) Kerguelenella lateralis (p. 404 )
Kidderia pusilla (Gould, 1850) Kidderia pulsilla (p. 405 )
Laevilitorina caliginosa (Gould, 1849) Laevilitorina calignosa (p. 401 )
Lamellaria ampla Strebel, 1906 Lamellaria ampla (p. 401 )
Lamellaria elata Strebel, 1906 Lamellaria elata (p. 401 )
Lamellaria patagonica Smith, 1881 Lamellaria patagonica (p. 401 )
Lasaea petitiana (Récluz, 1843) Lasaea petitiana (p. 405 )
Leucosyrinx angusteplicata (Strebel, 1905) Leucosyrinx angusteplicata (p. 401 )
Leucosyrinx taludana Castellanos & Landoni, 1993 Leucosyrinx taludana (p. 401 )
Limacina helicina (Phipps, 1774) Limacina helicina (p. 403 )
Limacina retroversa (Fleming, 1823) Limacina retroversa (p. 403 )
Limatula hodgsoni Smith, 1907 Limatula hodgsoni (p. 404 )
Limea pygmaea Philippi, 1845 Lima pygmaea (p. 404 )
Limifossor holopeltatus Salvini-Plawen, 1986 Limifossor holopeltatus (p. 400 )
Limopsis hirtella Mabille & Rochebrune, 1889 Limopsis hirtella (p. 404 )
Limopsis knudseni Dell, 1990 Limopsis knudseni (p. 404 )
Limopsis marionensis Smith, 1885 Limopsis marionensis (p. 404 )
Lissarca miliaris Philippi, 1845 Lissarca miliaris (p. 404 )
Loripes pertenuis Smith, 1881 Loripes pertenuis (p. 404 )
Lucinoma lamellata (Smith, 1881) Lucinoma lamellata (p. 404 )
Lyonsia alvarezii d'Orbigny, 1846 Lyonsia alvarezii (p. 405 )
Lyonsia arcaeformis Martens, 1885 Lyonsia arcaeformis (p. 405 )
Macoma inornata (Hanley, 1844) Macoma inornata (p. 405 )
Malletia chilensis Desmoulins, 1832 Malletia inequalis (p. 404 )
Malletia cumingii (Hanley, 1860) Malletia cumingi (p. 404 )
Malletia magellanica Smith, 1881 Malletia magellanica (p. 404 )
Mangelia gazellae (Strebel, 1905) Mangelia gazellae (p. 402 )
Mangelia martensi (Strebel, 1905) Mangelia martensi (p. 402 )
Mangelia michaelseni (Strebel, 1905) Mangelia michaelseni (p. 402 )
Mangelia paessleri (Strebel, 1905) Mangelia paessleri (p. 402 )
Margarella pruinosa (Rochebrune & Mabille, 1885) Margarella pruinosa (p. 400 )
Margarella violacea (King & Broderip, 1832) Margarella violacea (p. 400 )
Marseniopsis pacifica Bergh, 1886 Marseniopsis pacifica (p. 401 )
Mathilda argentina Castellanos, 1990 Mathilda argentina (p. 401 )
Mathilda malvinarum (Melvill & Standen, 1907) Mathilda malvinarum (p. 401 )
Melanella salvadori Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987 Melanella salvadori (p. 401 )
Meteuthria multituberculata (Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987) Meteuthria multituberculata (p. 402 )
Miomelon eltanini Dell, 1990 Miomelon eltanini (p. 402 )
Miomelon scoresbyanum Powell, 1951 Miomelon scoresbyana (p. 402 )
Miomelon turnerae Dell, 1990 Miomelon turnerae (p. 402 )
Mulinia byronensis Gray, 1837 Mulinia byronensis (p. 405 )
Mulinia edulis (King & Broderip, 1832) Mulinia edulis (p. 405 )
Mulinia levicardo (Smith, 1881) Mulinia laevicardo (p. 405 )
Mysella minuscula (Pfeffer, 1886) Mysella miniscula (p. 404 )
Mysella sculpta Soot-Ryen, 1957 Mysella sculpta (p. 405 )
Mytilimeria falklandica Preston, 1913 Mytilimera falklandica (p. 405 )
Nacella deaurata (Gmelin, 1791) Nacella deaurata deaurata (p. 400 )
Nacella flammea (Gmelin, 1791) Nacella flammea (p. 400 )
Nacella fuegiensis (Reeve, 1855) Nacella fugiensis (p. 400 )
Nacella magellanica (Gmelin, 1791) Nacella magellanica magellanica (p. 400 )
Nacella mytilina (Helbling, 1779) Nacella mytilina (p. 400 )
Neolepton falklandicum Dell, 1964 Neolepton falklandicum (p. 405 )
Neolepton hupei Soot-Ryen, 1957 Neolepton hupei (p. 405 )
Neolepton umbonatum (Smith, 1885) Neolepton umbonatum (p. 405 )
Nucula exigua Sowerby I, 1833 Nucula exigua (p. 404 )
Nucula falklandica Preston, 1912 Nucula falklandica (p. 404 )
Odontocymbiola canigiai Vazquez & Caldini, 1992 Odontocymbiola canigiai (p. 402 )
Odontocymbiola magellanica (Gmelin, 1791) Odontocymbiola magellanica (p. 402 )
Odontocymbiola pescalia Clench & Turner, 1964 Odontocymbiola pescalia (p. 402 )
Odontocymbiola subnodosa (Leach, 1814) Odontocymbiola subnodosa (p. 402 )
Odostomia nova Castellanos, 1982 Odostomia nova (p. 403 )
Odostomia translucens (Strebel, 1908) Odostomia translucens (p. 402 )
Okenia angelensis Lance, 1966 Okenia angelensis (p. 403 )
Omalogyra antarctica Egorova, 1991 Omalogyra antarctica (p. 402 )
Onoba algida Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba algida (p. 401 )
Onoba erugata Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba erugata (p. 401 )
Onoba fuegoensis (Strebel, 1908) Onoba fuegoensis (p. 401 )
Onoba georgiana (Pfeffer, 1886) Onoba georgiana (p. 401 )
Onoba lacuniformis Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba lacuniformis (p. 401 )
Onoba protofimbriata Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba protofimbriata (p. 401 )
Onoba schythei (Philippi, 1868) Onoba schythei (p. 401 )
Onoba striola Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba striola (p. 401 )
Onoba subaedonis Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba subaedonis (p. 401 )
Onoba subincisa Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Onoba subincisa (p. 401 )
Pachycymbiola ferussacii (Donovan, 1824) Adelomelon ferussacii (p. 402 )
Pandora braziliensis Sowerby II, 1874 Pandora braziliensis (p. 405 )
Pandora cistula Gould, 1850 Pandora cistula (p. 405 )
Pandora cistula Gould, 1850 Pandora patagonica (p. 405 )
Papuliscala diminuta Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987 Papuliscala diminuta (p. 401 )
Parabuccinum bisculptum (Dell, 1990) Parabuccinum bisculpta (p. 402 )
Parabuccinum eltanini (Dell, 1990) Parabuccinum eltanini (p. 402 )
Parabuccinum polyspeira (Dell, 1990) Parabuccinum polyspeira (p. 402 )
Parabuccinum rauscherti Harasewych, Kantor & Linse, 2000 Parabuccinum rauscherti (p. 402 )
Paradmete crymochara (Rochebrune & Mabille, 1885) Volutomitra crymochara (p. 402 )
Pareuthria cerealis (Rochebrune & Mabille, 1885) Pareuthria cerealis (p. 402 )
Pareuthria fuscata (Bruguière, 1789) Pareuthria fuscata (p. 402 )
Pareuthria janseni (Strebel, 1905) Pareuthria janseni (p. 402 )
Pareuthria michaelseni (Strebel, 1905) Pareuthria michaelseni (p. 402 )
Pareuthria paessleri (Strebel, 1905) Pareuthria paessleri (p. 402 )
Pareuthria plumbea (Philippi, 1844) Pareuthria plumbea (p. 402 )
Pareuthria powelli Cernohorsky, 1977 Pareuthria powelli (p. 402 )
Pareuthria ringei (Strebel, 1905) Pareuthria ringei (p. 402 )
Pareuthria valdiviae (Thiele, 1925) Pareuthria valdiviae (p. 402 )
Parficulina problematica (Powell, 1951) Parficulina problematica (p. 402 )
Patelloida perconica (Preston, 1913) Acmaea perconica (p. 400 )
Patelloida perconica (Preston, 1913) Patelloida perconica (p. )
Perna perna (Linnaeus, 1758) Perna perna (p. 404 )
Philine falklandica Powell, 1951 Philine falklandica (p. 403 )
Philobrya quadrata (Pfeffer, 1866) Philippiella quadrata (p. 404 )
Philobrya sublaevis Pelseneer, 1903 Philobrya sublaevis (p. 404 )
Philobrya wandelensis Lamy, 1906 Philobrya wandelensis (p. 404 )
Photinula coerulescens (King & Broderip, 1832) Photinula caerulescens (p. 400 )
Pitar rostratus (Philippi, 1844) Pitar rostrata (p. 405 )
Pleurotomella ohlini (Strebel, 1905) Pleurotomella ohlini (p. 402 )
Policordia radiata (Dall, 1889) Lyonsiella radiata (p. 406 )
Polycera marplatensis Franceschi, 1928 Polycera marplatensis (p. 403 )
Polycera priva Marcus, 1959 Polycera priva (p. 403 )
Powellisetia microlirata Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Powellisetia microlirata (p. 401 )
Prisogaster niger (Wood, 1828) Prisogaster niger (p. 401 )
Propebela lateplicata (Strebel, 1905) Propebela lateplicata (p. 402 )
Propebela profunda Castellanos & Landoni, 1993 Propebela profunda (p. 402 )
Propeleda longicaudata Thiele, 1912 Propeleda longicaudata (p. 404 )
Prosipho antarctidis (Pelseneer, 1903) Prosipho antarctidis (p. 402 )
Pulsellum falklandicum (Dell, 1964) Pusellum falklandicum (p. 404 )
Puncturella cognata (Gould, 1852) Puncturella cognata (p. 400 )
Pupatonia magellanica Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Pupatonia magellanica (p. 401 )
Pusillina averni Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Pusillina averni (p. 401 )
Rhabdus perceptus (Mabille & Rochebrune, 1889) Rhabdus perceptum (p. 404 )
Rostanga pulchra MacFarland, 1905 Rostanga pulchra (p. 403 )
Savatieria chordata Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987 Savatieria chordata (p. 402 )
Savatieria meridionalis (Smith, 1881) Savatieria meridionalis (p. 402 )
Scissurella clathrata Strebel, 1908 Scissurella clathrata (p. 400 )
Scissurella petermannensis Lamy, 1910 Scissurella timora (p. 400 )
Scurria ceciliana (d'Orbigny, 1841) Patelloida ceciliana magellanica (p. 400 )
Scurria scurra (Lesson, 1847) Scurria scurra (p. 400 )
Scutopus chilensis Salvini-Plawen, 1972 Scutopus chilensis (p. 400 )
Silicula patagonica Dall, 1908 Silicula patagonica (p. 404 )
Siphonaria lessoni Blainville, 1824 Siphonaria lessoni (p. 404 )
Siphonodentalium dalli (Pilsbry & Sharp, 1898) Cadulus dalli dalli (p. 404 )
Skenella hallae Ponder & Worsfold, 1994 Skenella hallae (p. 401 )
Sphenia hatcheri Pilsbry, 1899 Sphenia hatcheri (p. 405 )
Spongiobranchaea australis d'Orbigny, 1834 Spongiobranchaea australis (p. 403 )
Tawera elliptica (Lamarck, 1818) Tawera gayi (p. 405 )
Tectonatica impervia (Philippi, 1845) Tectonatica impervia (p. 401 )
Tegula atra (Lesson, 1830) Tegula atra (p. 400 )
Tegula patagonica (d'Orbigny, 1838) Tegula patagonica (p. 400 )
Tergipes valentini (Eliot, 1907) Cuthona valentini (p. 403 )
Thecacera darwini Pruvot-Fol, 1950 Thecacera darwini (p. 403 )
Thesbia michaelseni (Strebel, 1905) Thesbia michaelseni (p. 402 )
Thielea helicoides (Jeffreys, 1877) Thielea procera (p. 403 )
Thracia meridionalis Smith, 1885 Thracia meridionalis (p. 405 )
Thyasira debilis (Thiele, 1912) Genaxinus debilis (p. 404 )
Thyasira falklandica Smith, 1885 Thyasira falklandica (p. 404 )
Tindaria virens (Dall, 1890) Tindaria virens (p. 404 )
Toledonia limnaeaeformis (Smith, 1879) Toledonia limnaeformis (p. 402 )
Toledonia parelata Dell, 1990 Toledonia parelata (p. 402 )
Toledonia perplexa Dall, 1902 Toledonia perplexa (p. 402 )
Toledonia punctata Thiele, 1912 Toledonia punctata (p. 403 )
Toledonia vagabunda (Mabille, 1885) Acteon vagabundus (p. 402 )
Tritonia australis (Bergh, 1898) Tritonia australis (p. 403 )
Tritonia challengeriana Bergh, 1884 Tritonia antarctica (p. 403 )
Tritonia odhneri unspecified Tritonia odhneri (p. )
Tritonia vorax (Odhner, 1926) Tritonia vorax (p. 403 )
Trochita pileolus (d'Orbigny, 1841) Trochita pileolus (p. 401 )
Trochita pileus (Lamarck, 1822) Trochita pileus (p. 401 )
Tromina dispectata Dell, 1990 Tromina dispectata (p. 402 )
Trophon geversianus (Pallas, 1774) Trophon gerversianus (p. 402 )
Trophon ohlini Strebel, 1904 Trophon ohlini (p. 402 )
Trophon pallidus (Broderip, 1833) Trophon pallidus (p. 402 )
Trophon plicatus (Lightfoot, 1786) Trophon plicatus (p. 402 )
Trophon triacanthus Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987 Trophon triacanthus (p. 402 )
Typhlodaphne filostriata (Strebel, 1905) Thesbia filostriata (p. 402 )
Typhlodaphne payeni (Rochebrune & Mabille, 1885) Typhlodaphne payeni (p. 402 )
Typhlodaphne purissima (Strebel, 1908) Typhlodaphne purissima (p. 402 )
Typhlodaphne strebeli Powell, 1951 Typhlodaphne strebeli (p. 402 )
Tyrinna nobilis Bergh, 1898 Tyrinna nobilis (p. 403 )
Volvarina dozei (Rochebrune & Mabille, 1889) Marginella dozei (p. 402 )
Volvarina warrenii (Marrat, 1876) Marginella warrenii (p. 402 )
Waldo parasiticus (Dall, 1876) Solecardia antarctica (p. 405 )
Yoldiella chilenica (Dall, 1908) Yoldiella chilenica (p. 404 )
Yoldiella granula (Dall, 1908) Yoldiella granula (p. 404 )
Yoldiella indolens (Dall, 1908) Yoldiella indolens (p. 404 )
Yoldiella valettei (Lamy, 1906) Yoldiella valettei (p. 404 )
Zygochlamys patagonica (King & Broderip, 1832) Chlamys patagonica (p. 404 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010