| Citatie | Duda, T., 2013 Conus miniexcelsus. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2013: e.T192313A2071308. http://dx.doi.org/10.2305/IUCN.UK.2013-1.RLTS.T192313A2071308.en. Downloaded on 18 July 2016. |
| Ref. | 109462 Duda, T., 2013 |
| Pagina | |
| Gebruikte geldige naam | Conus miniexcelsus |
| Lokaliteit | |
| Verspreiding | Western Pacific. |